Denise Richards

Full Name: Denise Lee Richards
Birth Date: 17/2/1972
Location: Downers Grove, Illinois, USA Actress 126
Occupation: Actress, Model
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Fluffy Girl

Sports: Kick Boxing
Eye Colour: Blue/Green
Career Start: Starship Troopers
Handicap: Left Handed
Education: Graduated high school in San Diego (1989)
Pets: Four Dogs and Two Cats Hobbies: Decorating her home, shopping online
Favorite Color: Red
Favorite Food: Italian
Favorite Dessert: Haagen Daz Swiss Almond Vanilla Ice Cream
Denise loves: Exercising by doing yoga, running, and circuit training Traveling and seeing new places leopard print shopping

"My first kiss was with this boy behind a bus stop at school. We planned the whole thing. I just remember it being, like weird, it was a tongue kiss."
Biography

She grew up in the Chicago area, until the family relocated to Oceanside, CA when Denise was 15. She began working as a model, and moved to L.A. after she graduated from high school. She landed parts in both TV and movies, and gave breakthrough performances in Wild Thing (1998) and The World is Not Enough (1999), in which she plays the latest Bond Girl. more...


Recently appeared in
  • (November 2004) Appearing in the Christmas Gala issue of Playboy magazine.
  • I Do (But I Don't) (2004) (TV) .... Lauren Crandell
  • Elvis Has Left the Building (2004) .... Belinda
  • Yo puta (2004) .... Rebecca
    ... aka Whore (Spain: promotional title) (USA)
  • Scary Movie 3 (2003) .... Annie
  • Love Actually (2003) .... Carla, the real friendly one

Trivia
  • Enjoys kickboxing.
  • Said to have had a crush on John Travolta growing up.
  • Attended El Camino High School in Oceanside, California, a suburb of San Diego.
  • Graduated high school in San Diego. [1989]
  • Former model.
  • Moved from Downer's Grove, Illinois to Oceanside, California when she was 15.
  • Loves animals. Has several cats and dogs.
  • Father Irv Richards used to work for a phone company.
  • Parents now own a coffeehouse in San Diego.
  • Was said to have been quiet and shy as a child.
  • Auditioned for the role of Beth in Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995).
  • Is left-handed (indicated in the courtroom scene of Wild Things (1998)).
  • Was a high school cheerleader.
  • She attended Tinley Park High School (Illinois) for her freshman year.
  • She attended Herrick Junior High School (Illinois) until she completed the eighth grade.
  • engaged to Charlie Sheen [January 2002]
  • Was ranked 9th of the 100 Sexiest Women by FHM Taiwan (2001).
  • Appears with Eddie Griffin, Neil Patrick Harris and Snoop Dogg in Snoop Dogg´s music video "Undercova Funk".
  • Daughter, Sam Sheen, was born [9 March 2004] at 10:57 p.m in Los Angeles, weighing in at seven pounds, three ounces.
  • Her mother, Joni, owns a chain of coffee shops called 'Jitters.'
  • Ranked #21 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World" (2002).
  • Guest starred in the "Two and a Half Men" (2003) episode "Yes, Monsignor" as a former girlfriend of husband Charlie Sheen's character, who now has a baby girl. The baby was played by the pair's daughter, Sam Sheen.
  • Daughter-in-law of Martin Sheen and Janet Sheen.
  • Sister-in-law of Ramon Estevez, 'Renee Estevez' and Emilio Estevez.
  • Expecting her second baby with husband Charlie Sheen, in June, 2005.

Personal Quotes
"Doing love scenes is always awkward. I mean, it's just not a normal thing to go to work and lay in bed with your co-worker."

"I found out early I could make more money modeling than I could waitressing and scooping Haagen-Dazs. But I always wanted to be an actress."

"I'm spontaneous. I love going from one thing to something else and not knowing what I'm going to do next."


Contact Denise Richards

The Gersh Agency
232 North Canon Dr
Beverly Hills, CA 90210

 
View Celebrity List
Introduction biography, trivias, quotes and links
Filmography all the movies all the roles...
Downloads dvd movies, music, desktop wallpapers
Picture Gallery  movie's photos, magazine scans
Daily Pics chat and share the latest pics
Nude Movies 150+ videos

Be sure to visit

 
Aclasscelebs Home |Nude Gallery | Aclass Wallpapers | Contact Webmaster | Bookmark Us